Alumni

These Alumns went on to play in Professional Baseball

Class of 2014

Player
High School / College
Pro Team
Alejandro Juvier Doral Academy Orioles

Class of 2013

Player
High School / College
Pro Team
Luis Aviles Southwest High School Brewers
Robert Cancio Southwest HS/Broward College D Backs
CJ Chatham American Heritage/FAU Red Sox
Nelson Cortes Hialeah High School Yankees
Danny Garcia Westwood HS/University of Miami Mariners
Nick Gruener Palmetto HS/Harvard University Orioles
Luis Guillorme Chaminade High School Mets
Danny Zardon American Heritage/Nova Southeastern Phillies

Class of 2012

Player
High School / College
Pro Team
Alex De Goti Belen Jesuit/Barry University Astros
Alex Mateo Mater Academy/Nova Southeastern Marlins
Jason Morozowski Archbishop McCarthy/Mount Olive U. D Backs

Class of 2011

Player
High School / College
Pro Team
Jose Brizuela Archbishop McCarthy/FSU Athletics
Michael Cetta Palmetto High/College of Central Florida D Backs
Alex Fernandez Jr Archbishop McCarthy/Nova Southeastern Tigers
Andres Gracia Christopher Columbus/Samford U. Padres
Bryan Muniz Ronald Reagan High/Southeastern U. Astros
Michael Pierson Pine Crest High/Appalachian State U. Angels
Alex Perez LaSalle High/Virginia Tech U. Twins

Class of 2010

Player
High School / College
Pro Team
Tyler Filliben Christopher Columbus/Samford U. Pirates
Tyler Palmer University School/University of Miami Angels
Lawrence Pardo Christopher Columbus/USF D Backs

Class of 2009

Player
High School / College
Pro Team
Hector Crespo Florida Christian/Appalachian State Yankees

Selective Recruiting Events have created an impressive list of players that have participated in SR events and are presently on college rosters or will begin their college careers.

Class of 2015

Name High School College Attended
Andre Alonso Florida Christian Piedmont College
Jake Anchia Archbishop McCarthy Nova Southeastern
Alfredo Barroso Hialeah Gardens Florida Memorial
Francis Bartow Terra U. of Miami
Anthony Borrego Westminster Christian Shorter U.
Danny Casals Christopher Columbus U. of Maine
Miguel Casanueva Doral Academy Kaiser U.
Hugo Casilla St Brendan Chattanooga State
Christopher Clara Hialeah Gardens Kaiser U.
Erick Delgado Barbara Goleman U. of North Georgia
Michael Escarra Mater Academy Barry U.
Joey Fernandez South Miami Piedmont College
Andrew Garcia St. Thomas Aquinas Maryville College
Laz Gonzalez Miami Christian Palm Beach State
Chayce Hay-Eldon West Broward Nova Southeastern
Justin Lamazares American Heritage Campbell U.
Nico Lares St Brendan Chattanooga State
Lorenzo Laurita Belen Jesuit Loyola U. New Orleans
Oscar Marchena Gulliver Prep U Mass Lowell
Matthew Marini Christopher Columbus UC Irvine
Trent Massaro Cypress Bay Broward College
Ryan Maya Coral Gables Nova Southeastern
Robert Montes Coral Gables U.S.F
Alex Nodarse Florida Christian Belmont Abbey
Anthony Nogueiras Pembroke Pines Charter Webber International
Carlos Pino Doral Academy NYACK
Brandon Pressley Key West Southwestern Fla. State
Tommy Romero Coral Springs Charter Polk State
Yasser Santana Terra Shorter U.
Austin Sprinkle Southwest Lynn U.
Keith Stevens Killian F.A.M.U
Alex Valverde Gulliver Prep A.S.A
Brian Van Belle Archbishop McCarthy Broward College
Xander Vazquez Mater Lakes Webber International
Carter White St. Thomas Aquinas Troy U.
PJ Ximinies West Broward Missouri Valley

Class of 2014

Name
High School
College Attended
Alec Acosta American Heritage Davidson College
Rafael Amanau St. Thomas Aquinas Westmoreland CC.
Eric Artigues Belen Jesuit Florida Gulf Coast U.
Alex Blanco American Miami Dade
Carrington Boniske Coral Springs Christian St. Leo U.
Nick Canino LaSalle St. Thomas U.
Raul Cortes Ronald Reagan Palm Beach State
Pablo De Armas Christopher Columbus Stillman College
Jack Diaz Florida Christian St. Thomas U.
Joey Diaz Ronald Reagan Coker College
Savian Fernandez Brito St. Thomas U.
Chris Gandara Florida Christian A.S.A
Armando Gonzalez Christopher Columbus Stillman College
Ryan Gronlier Doral Academy Manhattan College
Andres Hernandez Doral Academy Ave Maria U.
Chris Hernandez Doral Academy Point Park U.
Alexis Herrera Hialeah Bethune Cookman
Javier Herrera Belen Jesuit Marymount U.
Alejandro Juvier Doral Academy Signed out of HS w/ Orioles
Anthony Lopez Florida Christian St. Thomas U.
Juan Martinez Chaminade Wabash Valley CC.
Michael Mediavilla Mater Academy U. of Miami
Eric Montero Florida Christian NC A&T
Sergio Miyares LaSalle Ave Maria U.
Ivan Nuñez Braddock Miami Dade
Rey Pastrana Southwest Marshall U.
Ruben Pino Terra Barry U.
Antonio Ralat Elev8 School Palm Beach State
Michael Rodriguez Florida Christian A.S.A
Oscar Rodriguez Flanagan St. Thomas U.
Eddy Silva Archbishop McCarthy F.I.U
Aaron Soto Archbishop McCarthy U. of Tennessee
Tito Torres Westminster Christian Wake Tech CC.
Renny Tolentino Westwood Christian Mississippi Valley
Alex Vallejo Alonzo Mourning U.N.F
Brandon Valls Westminster Christian Dean College
Jordan Vazquez LaSalle Culver Stockton

Class of 2013

Name
High School
College Attended
Luis Aviles Southwest Signed out of HS w/ Brewers
Jose Brito Ferguson Chipola College
Gaby Casals Southwest Penn State Allegheny
Jose Carrera St Brendan Manhattan College
Andres Castillo Ronald Reagan S.W Tennessee CC
Miguel Ceballos St Brendan Virginia Tech
CJ Chatham American Heritage F.A.U
Nestor Cortes Hialeah Signed out of HS w/ Yankees
Ricky De Armas South Miami Southeastern U.
William Fabra Belen Jesuit Manhattan College
Andrew George Florida Christian UNC Greensboro
Brandon Gomez Monsignor Pace F.I.U
Nick Gruener Palmetto Harvard
Luis Guillorme Chaminade Signed out of HS w/ Mets
Matthew Hardy West Broward Nova Southeastern
Jonathan Hernandez Monsignor Pace Barry University
Michael Hernandez Archbishop McCarthy Nova Southeastern
Alessandro Lima Mater Lakes E. Florida State CC
Alex Lorenzo Belen Jesuit Loyola U. New Orleans
Elias Monsalve Belen Jesuit Manhattan College
David Palenzuela Monsignor Pace Miami Dade
Danny Pardo West Broward Campbell U.
Manny Pazos Monsignor Pace U. of Pittsburgh
Anthony Peñas Westwood Christian Wabash Valley CC.
Christian Perez Christopher Columbus Duke
David Plotkin St. Brendan NY Tech U.
Laurent Polenghi St. Brendan NY Tech U.
Zachary Polido Killian Chapman College
Ricky Pozo Gulliver Prep F.I.U
Paul Proenza South Miami George Washington U.
Jonathan Quintana Archbishop McCarthy Barry U.
Brandon Romero Ronald Reagan Marshall U.
Anthony Rondon Mater Lakes Marshall U.
Kevin Roque Florida Christian A.S.A
Claudio Rubiera Westwood Christian Wabash Valley CC.
Sergio Santana Ronald Reagan Palm Beach State
Alian Silva Hialeah E. Florida State CC
Gerson Sotolongo St Brendan NY Tech U.
Jose Suarez Westwood Christian Broward College
Danny Zardon American Heritage L.S.U

Class of 2012

Name
High School
College Attended
Julian Abreu Florida Christian UNC Greensboro
Billy Atkins Coral Springs Christian Barry University
Brandon Cañizares Florida Christian St. Thomas U.
Jonathan Cata LaSalle Flagler College
Josh Cedeño Westwood Christian Broward College
Anthony Cerrud Doral Academy Darton College
Luis Collazo Christopher Columbus Virginia Tech
Alex De Goti Belen Jesuit Long Beach State
Andres De la Torre Ronald Reagan St. Thomas U.
Michael Diaz Ronald Reagan Barry U.
Adam Duarte Archbishop McCarthy St. Thomas U.
Sly Edwards Chaminade High Point U.
Anthony Gonzalez Westminster Christian Samford U.
Frank Gonzalez Mater Academy Barry U.
Ryan Guerra Christopher Columbus Broward College
Danny Guevara Belen Jesuit St. Thomas U.
Mark Hernandez Doral Academy Long Island U.
Brandon Kacer Palmetto Elon U.
Jack Leech Dr. Krop Coker College
Danny Lynch Christopher Columbus Elon U.
Alex Mangano Southwest F.I.U
Jorge Marrero Pembroke Pines Charter Felician College
Troy Massaro Nova HS Broward College
Alex Mateo Mater Academy Broward College
Jake Molkentin Palmetto N.W Florida State CC
Jason Morozowski Archbishop McCarthy F.I.U
Jose Povea Miami Christian Southeastern CC
Ryan Quintero Sunset Wabash Valley CC
Brandon Roberts Archbishop McCarthy Carson Newman
Joey Rodriguez Belen Jesuit Wake Forest U.
Kevin Rodriguez Ferguson Dominican College
Colton Rogers Coral Springs Charter Nova Southeastern
Danny Sanchez Westminster Christian Tallahassee CC
Marc Sanchez Westminster Christian Bethune Cookman
Andres Suarez Miami Senior Wallace State CC
Brandon Webb Monarch Charleston U.
Brandon Valentin Ferguson Nova Southeastern

Class of 2011

Name
High School
College Attended
Mario Amaral Ronald Reagan F.S.U
Victor Arche Ronald Reagan Miami Dade
Ben Arkin Pine Crest HS Davidson College
Roberto Baroniel Belen Jesuit Nova Southeastern
Jorge Bravo Sunset Palm Beach Atlantic
Jose Brizuela Archbishop McCarthy F.S.U
Ryan Burns South Miami Virginia Tech U.
Alex Carrillo Westwood Christian St Thomas U.
Michael Cetta Palmetto High Citadel U.
Andy Chacon Westminster Christian Tallahassee CC.
Jose Cordero Westminster Christian St Thomas U.
Rey Echenique Monsignor Pace Jackson State U.
Alex Fernandez Jr. Archbishop McCarthy Nova Southeastern
Yoandry Galan Florida Christian Manhattan College
Andres Gracia Christopher Columbus Samford U.
Lance Kirchenbaum Pine Crest HS Lehigh U.
Julian Loret de Mola Westminster Christian Nova Southeastern
Steven Machin Christopher Columbus NC Wesleyan
Andy Montano Southwest Miami Dade
Rick Morales Chaminade Siena U.
Bryan Muniz Ronald Reagan Southeastern U.
Angel Navarro Monsignor Pace Nova Southeastern
Nick Neitzel Ransom Everglades Davidson College
Michael Obregon Christopher Columbus Nova Southeastern
Alex Perez LaSalle Virginia Tech
Michael Pierson Pine Crest HS Appalachian State
Julian Plana Christopher Columbus St John’s U.
Kyle Prats Christopher Columbus Virginia Tech
Michael Ramirez LaSalle Marshall U.
Reny Rodriguez Southwest Miami Dade
Christopher Sanchez Southridge Louisburg College
Yale Sanford Palmetto S.C.A.D
Jared Sundook Pompano Beach St. Thomas U.
Spencer Thomas LaSalle Young Harris

Class of 2010

Name
High School
College Attended
Manny Alvarez Christopher Columbus Campbell U.
Gabriel Amor LaSalle Belmont Abbey
Tony Becerra Coral Gables Florida Tech
Nick Collazo Christopher Columbus UNC Asheville
David Corral Westminster Christian West Florida U.
Eric Cos Belen Jesuit NY Tech U.
Gaby De Varona West Broward Des Moines CC.
Adrian English Monsignor Pace Barry U.
Tyler Filliben Christopher Columbus Samford U.
Alex Freedman University School Palm Beach State
Nate Galliford Florida Christian Anderson U.
Chris Garcia Monsignor Pace Coker College
Nico Hernandez Archbishop Carroll St Thomas U.
Kenny Keri Chaminade Tallahassee CC.
Ronald Losada Ferguson Bethune Cookman
Mikey Miranda Florida Christian Manhattan College
Manny Ojeda South Miami Clarendon CC.
Tyler Palmer University School U. of Miami
Lawrence Pardo Christopher Columbus Appalachian State
Jake Pequignot Gulliver Prep Essex Baltimore CC.
Manny Perdomo Ronald Reagan Point Park U.
Jesse Pintado Christopher Columbus F.I.U
Oscar Romero Monsignor Pace St Thomas U.
Gaby Ruffino Florida Christian Southeastern U.
Jonathan Tasis Mater Academy Point Park U.
David Vazquez Monsignor Pace F.I.U

Class of 2009

Name
High School
College Attended
Javier Barros Ferguson St Thomas U.
Hector Crespo Florida Christian Appalachian State
Bryant Elliott Ferguson Texas Pan American
Eric Florin Middle Creek Lawson State CC
Jose Guilarte Florida Christian Lenoir Rhyne
Sam Halpern Miami Country Day Barry U.
Anthony Iglesias Westminster Christian Barry U.
Alex Johnson Sunset Northwood U.
Ronnie Sucre Christopher Columbus University of Pittsburgh
Francisco Suarez Miami Senior St Thomas U.
Cali Urrutia Florida Christian Lenoir Rhyne
Andres Wiltz Belen Jesuit St Louis University